Creative Arts Ministry

ACTIVITIES

*Hosting/Staging talents night and talents fiesta.
*Fortnight ministrations (dance, skit, narratives, poems/spoken word and other forms of art) in the JKUATCU sunday services.
*High school ministries in conjuction with the High School Ministry.
*Conduct missions (Usually in September).

Leadership Structure

1. Creative Arts Head (appointed by the executive committee)
3. Secretary
4. Treasurer
5. Dance Head
6. Theatre Head
7. Follow up & Bible Study (Manifest Head)
8. Follow up & Bible Study (Jewels Head)

Meeting Schedule

*Mondays (1pm to 2pm & 5pm to 6pm) ~ Upper Chambers for prayers
*Mondays & Fridays (7:30pm to 10pm) ~ COHES 1st floor Room 116 for meeting and practice sessions
*Saturdays (3pm to 5pm) ~ NSC Forest for Bible Study/Sharing

LEADERS PANEL
Patrcik Kibwea: Creative Arts Head 0713422815
Naomi Sipatoi: Creative Arts Vice Head 0721840644
Wilkister: Communication Head 071745028
Faith Muluki : Treasurer 0706423772
Davis Amugumbi: Dance Head 0717258339
Getrude Wanjiru : Theatre Head 0704177762
Gordon Aolo:  Manifest Head 0718980775
Jackline Mwikali : Jewels Head: 0710927999